(+44) 113 244 6586 info@leedspiano.com

1st Prize Past Winners

2015 - Anna Tsybuleva

2003 - Antti Siirala

1990 - Artur Pizzaro

1978 - Michel Dalberto

1966 - Rafael Orozco

2012 - Federico Colli

2000 - Alessio Bax

1987 - Vladimir Ovchinnikov

1975 - Dmitri Alexeev

1963 - Michael Roll

2009 - Sofya Gulyak

1996 - Ilya Itin

1984 - Jon Kimura Parker

1972 - Murray Perahia

2006 - Sunwook Kim

1993 - Ricardo Castro

1981 - Ian Hobson

1969 - Radu Lupu

2015 Competition

1st prize – Anna Tsybuleva

2nd prize – Heejae Kim

3rd prize – Vitaly Pisarenko

4th prize – Drew Peterson

5th prize – Tornoki Kitamura

6th prize – Yun Wei

2012 Competition

1st prize – Federico Colli

2nd prize – Louis Schwizgebel

3rd prize – Jiayan Sun

4th prize – Andrejs Osokins

5th prize – Andrew Tyson

6th prize – Jayson Gillham

2009 Competition

1st prize – Sofya Gulyak

2nd prize – Alexej Gorlach

3rd prize – Alessandro Taverna

4th prize – David Kadouch

5th prize – Wai-Ching Rachel Cheung

6th prize – Jianing Kong

2006 Competition

1st prize – Sunwook Kim

2nd prize – Andrew Brownell

3rd prize – Denis Kozhukhin

4th prize – Siheng Song

5th prize – Sung-Hoon Kim

6th prize – Grace Fong

2003 Competition

1st prize – Antti Siirala

2nd prize – Evgenia Rubinova

3rd prize – Yuma Osaki

4th prize – Igor Tchetuev

5th prize – Chiao Ying-Chang

6th prize – Sodi Braide

2000 Competition

1st prize – Alessio Bax

2nd prize – Davide Franceschetti

3rd prize – Severin von Eckardstein

4th prize – Cristiano Burato

5th prize – Ashley Wass

6th prize – Tatiana Kolesova

1996 Competition

1st prize – Ilya Itin

2nd prize – Roberto Cominati

3rd prize – Aleksandar Madzar

4th prize – Sa Chen

5th prize – Armen Babakhanian

6th prize – Ekaterina Apekisheva

1993 Competition

1st prize – Ricardo Castro

2nd prize – Leon McCawley

3rd prize – Mark Anderson

4th prize – Filippo Gamba

5th prize – Maxim Philippov

6th prize – Margarita Schevchenko

1990 Competition

1st prize – Artur Pizzaro

2nd prize – Lars Vogt

3rd prize – Eric le Sage

4th prize – Balazs Szokolay

5th prize – Haesun Pail

6th prize – Andrei Zheltong

1987 Competition

1st prize – Vladimir Ovchinnikov

2nd prize – Ian Munro

3rd prize – Noriko Ogawa

4th prize – Brosi Berezovsky

5th prize – Hugh Tinney

6th prize – Marcantonio Barone

1984 Competition

1st prize – Jon Kimura Parker

2nd prize – Jo Hee Suh

3rd prize – Junko Otake

4th prize – Louis Lortie

5th prize – David Buechner

6th prize – Emma Takhmiazyan

1981 Competition

1st prize – Ian Hobson

2nd prize – Wolfgang Manz

3rd prize – Bernard d’Ascoli

4th prize – Daniel Blumenthal

5th prize – Christopher O’Riley

6th prize – Peter Donohoe

1978 Competition

1st prize – Michel Dalberto

2nd prize – Diana Kacso

3rd prize – Lydia Artymiw

4th prize – Ian Hobson

5th prize – Kathryn Stott

6th prize – Etsuko Terada

1975 Competition

1st prize – Dmitri Alexeev

2nd prize – Mitsuko Uchida

3rd prize – Pascal Devoyon

4th prize – Andras Schiff

5th prize – Michael Houston

6th prize – Myung-Whun Chung

1972 Competition

1st prize – Murray Perahia

2nd prize – Craig Sheppard

3rd prize – Eugene Indjic

1969 Competition

1st prize – Radu Lupu

2nd prize – Georges Pludermacher

3rd prize – Arthur Moreira-Lima

4th prize – Boris Petrushanksy

5th prize – Anne Queffalec

1966 Competition

1st prize – Rafael Orozco

2nd prize – Viktoria Postnikova

2nd prize – Semyon Kruchin

3rd prize – Aleksei Nasedkin

4th prize – Jean-Rodolphe Kars

1963 Competition

1st prize – Michael Roll

2nd prize – Vladimir Krainev

3rd prize – Sebastien Risler

4th prize – Armenta Adam