(+44) 113 244 6586 info@leedspiano.com

Meet the Competitors 

We are delighted to be welcoming 68 incredibly talented pianists to our First Round. The First Round will be held at the University of the Arts in Berlin April 3-5, the Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music in Singapore April 8, and the DiMenna Center in New York City April 11-12. If you can’t attend the First Round, it will be available for streaming on Medici.tv in August. View the full press release here.

Jean-Selim Abdelmoula

Oleg Akkuratov

Eunhee Baek

Evelyne Berezovsky

Aris Alexander Blettenberg

Jun Bouterey-Ishido

Florian Caroubi

Jenny Chen

Saeyoon Chon

Lee Clarence

Scott Cuellar

Anna Dmytrenko

Alberto Ferro

Yui Fushiki

Jean-Paul Gasparian

Anna Geniushene

Salih Can Gevrek

Kyuho Han

Hee Jun Han

Chen Han

Yilei Hao

Mario Häring

Wei-Ting Hsieh

So Hyang In

Fuko Ishii

Haruka Izawa

Aljoša Jurinić

Su Yeon Kim

Yoonji Kim

Jongyun Kim

Yurika Kimura

Dinara Klinton

Jakub Kuszlik

Franck Laurent-Grandpré

27           Switzerland

28           Russia

27           South Korea

27           United Kingdom

24           Germany

28           New Zealand

28           France

24           USA / Taiwan

22           South Korea

27           Singapore

29           USA

25           USA / Ukraine

22           Italy

27           Japan

23           France

27           Russia

26           Turkey

24           South Korea

28           South Korea

26           Taiwan

21           China

28           Germany

22           Taiwan

26           South Korea

27           Japan

26           Japan

29           Croatia

24           South Korea

29           South Korea

28           South Korea

25           Japan

29           Ukraine

21           Poland

26           France

Taek Gi Lee

Siqian Li

Bowen Li

Eric Lu

Florian Mitrea

Alexia Mouza

Riyad Nicolas

Yeon-Min Park

Jinhyung Park

Colton Peltier

Lucas Porter

Kausikan Rajeshkumar

Anton Rosputko

Tamila Salimdjanova

Marina Kan Selvik

Aristo Sham

Jiuming Shen

Lorenzo Soulès

Yutong Sun

Alexey Sychev

Hin-Yat Tsang

Samson Tsoy

Kseniia Vokhmianina

Xinyuan Wang

Chao Wang

Andrzej Wierciński

Rhythmie Wong

Yuchong Wu

Ziang Xu

Yuanfan Yang

Chengcheng Yao

Hao Zi Yoh

Pavel Zemen

Sarina Zhang

21           South Korea

25           China

22           China

20           USA

28           UK / Romania

28           Greece / Venezuela

28           United Kingdom / Syria

27           South Korea

22           South Korea

24           USA

27           Canada

28           United Kingdom

25           Latvia

26           Uzbekistan

29           Norway

22           Hong Kong

26           China

26           France

22           China

29           Russia

25           Hong Kong

29           Russia

28           Ukraine

23           China

28           China

22           Poland

27           China

22           China

26           China

21           United Kingdom

26           China

23           Malaysia

25           Czech Republic

22           Canada / USA